Tuesday, June 7, 2011

i love you brother poems

i love you brother poems. i love you mommy poems. love
  • i love you mommy poems. love

  • Jerry2121
    07-02 02:29 AM
    My I-485 was filed on Dec 1, 2006. I called USCIS and had info pass and they told me that my name check is not clear. I talked to one lawyer and he is going to charge me 3500 for WOM. He has pretty good success rate. I am reading forum where they say it is better to wait minimum 2 years. Has anyone heared any case where wom is filed after one year and it was successful. My priority date is current.
    How did your WOM go? I will be filing mine soon. Any info. that i should know? My I-485 has been pending for 3 years after my refiling. Neither my EAD nor my Driver's license can be renewed at this moment. Please help.

    i love you brother poems. i love u poems for him.
  • i love u poems for him.

  • SL%%
    08-02 04:44 AM
    Hi to everyone, in about a month and a few days from now, we can expect the FY 2010 to start (from the bulletin that is, release on Sept for Oct). Many of us specially on the EB2 & EB3 Row are eagerly waiting for the update on the first month of the FY. Lately, we've been hearing stuff where USCIS is pre-adjudicating some cases already and based on the info from this website, (TSC-NSC update (http://www.imminfo.com/Newsletter/2009-AILA/TSC-NSC_update.html)) according to the info, USCIS have literally also exhausted the EB quota for FY 2010.

    My question is, if indeed USCIS started pre-adjudicated most of the 2007 filers, does this mean more or less we can expect to have our GC's this coming FY 2010? Well of course it would still be based on priority date but what's kinda odd is that, if USCIS is pre-adjudicating cases even with non-current priority date, then still doesn't release them this coming FY 2010, what's the point of doing it?

    i love you brother poems. I love You Poems,
  • I love You Poems,

  • tp976
    08-19 10:06 PM
    dont worry about FP. i applied for my wife and me. she got a FP , i never got one. but both of us got our approvals

    i love you brother poems. cute i love you drawings
  • cute i love you drawings

  • go_guy123
    03-01 11:40 PM
    I am in the same boat as you. I landed in Sep 2006 and have valid Canadian PR till Sep 2011. My 3 year expiry is nearing. And I am really confused with my EB3 India 2004 PD in retro. But also I have gotten married and not applied my wife on my Canadian PR at all. So that is another problem. I intend to voluntarily relinquish my Canadian PR status and then re-apply brand new with my wife this year as US H1B and GC process rules with USCIS is getting weirder by the day.

    Also you can absolutely without any problem go and stay for next two years (730 days) before your first PR card expires even though you were out of Canada or were never resident there for first 3 years and retain your Canadian PR status. I know it for sure.

    what do mean by "voluntarily relinquish my Canadian PR status and then re-apply brand new with my wife "

    To apply for your spouse you need to fine a family based immigration for your wife

    The rules have be tightened now. Are you aware of that. So you may not qualify the seocnd time. Also the second time they wont give you the PR

    There was a major change in the visa rule in Feb 2008

    The setence "visa ficer shall" was changed to "visa officer may"



    i love you brother poems. love poems for one you love
  • love poems for one you love

  • lfadgyas
    02-15 08:02 AM
    I guess there is a �law� which allows the Attorney General to cancel your removal process if certain conditions are exists. So, this is not automatically granted like you can file for it �hey I�m here more than 10 years �� it states only that they �may� cancel the removal� ( by the way this is during the deportation process � so probably you do not want to test this part)

    Read below:


    Sec. 240A. 1/ (a) Cancellation of Removal for Certain Permanent Residents.-The Attorney General may cancel removal in the case of an alien who is inadmissible or deportable from the United States if the alien-

    (1) has been an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence for not less than 5 years,

    (2) has resided in the United States continuously for 7 years after having been admitted in any status, and

    (3) has not been convicted of any aggravated felony.


    (1) IN GENERAL.-The Attorney General 2/ may cancel removal of, and adjust to the status of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence, an alien who is inadmissible or deportable from the United States if the alien-

    (A) has been physically present in the United States for a continuous period of not less than 10 years immediately preceding the date of such application;

    (B) has been a person of good moral character during such period;

    (C) has not been convicted of an offense under section 212(a)(2), 237(a)(2) , or 237(a)(3) , subject to paragraph (5) 2a/ 5/ ; and

    (D) establishes that removal would result in exceptional and extremely unusual hardship to the alien's spouse, parent, or child, who is a citizen of the United States or an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence.

    i love you brother poems. i love you mom poems from
  • i love you mom poems from

  • kondur_007
    03-23 01:33 PM
    Hello gurus,
    need little help from you guys. Right now i am on H1b.
    I am about to file my Family based I-485, I-130, I-765, I-131. on all these forms they are asking for A# ( Alien Registration Number).

    I was on F1 visa before. so i have one expired EAD card which i got during my OPT in 2005. this card has a A#.
    so should i put this A# on all forms( I-485,I-130,I-765,I-131) or leave it blank.???


    I believe that A# is like SSN and one person can have only one number. To the best of my knowledge you should use the same A# on all those applications.

    However, I have known people who had more than one A# assigned, but they were then advised to contact USCIS to merge those files. I would think, it would make sense to use the same A#.

    Again, it would be of great help if you can clarify this with an attorney, or someone else on this forum who is more knowledgeable than me.

    Good Luck.


    i love you brother poems. We love you.
  • We love you.

  • HumHongeKamiyab
    12-16 05:46 PM
    Does anybody know a good employment lawyer around houston area? I need to discuss my non-compete agreement with a lawyer ?


    i love you brother poems. happy birthday rother poems.
  • happy birthday rother poems.

  • ImmigrationAnswerMan
    07-02 11:40 AM
    It depends on why your L was denied. The standards for the L and the H are completely different. So usually a denial on an L will not be a factor in adjudicating an H petition. If your L was denied because you had not developed the company enough to show that it was a viable company at this point, then when you file the H they might question whether your company is large enough to warrant needing someone in your position (whatever the position may be).


    i love you brother poems. i love you poems for sisters.
  • i love you poems for sisters.

  • gcdreamer05
    10-22 12:17 PM
    Good morning everyone!

    I have an H1B issued in October 2006. Also, my concurently filed I-140 and I-485 were filed in November 2007 and are pending and I have just renewed my EAD.

    Yesterday, I received an email from HR asking me to provide a new EAD, because the old one expires. Their records indicate that my status is pending I-485, not H1B. Obviously I never told them to use the EAD, because I know the H1B may be invalidated. I provided them with a copy of the H1B when it was issued, but later the lawyers may have provided them with a copy of the EAD and they just updated my status from H1B to pending I-485. HR doesn't know anything about immigration processes or regulations.

    Given HR fixes their record now to show I am working on H1B, is there any way USCIS can find out that HR used the EAD to verify I have the authorization to work and invalidate my H1B? Is there a database where all companies input the basis on which their non-citizen employees are authorized to work that USCIS has access to on a regular basis and which shows that basis/status at each point in time (like a log)? What does to work on H1B or EAD actually mean (what does HR have to do differently - maybe when they file taxes?) and how can USCIS know whether one works with H1B or EAD?

    I really appreciate any hint/advice and thank the helper(s) in advance.

    Did you fill any I-9 form or your hr filed it? the status of the applicant is decided by the I-9 Employment eligibility form.

    Even otherwise i dont think it is a problem, they can change the form again to show your respective status ?

    i love you brother poems. i love you poems and
  • i love you poems and

  • qplearn
    12-19 05:05 PM
    Not from the bathtub. ;)

    Post your experience with the call.
    My experience was very pleasant! They did not say it in so many words, but it was clear that they appreciated my call. I urge all of you to call Senator Cornyn. This is a really good idea, unless the core thinks otherwise (I am really not sure what the core thinks about this). Their staff has not received too many calls from supporters like us is what I could make out (but I could be wrong).

    And by the way, the call was made from just outside my office on a cell phone --- not from the bath tub this time :)


    i love you brother poems. lt;free love you ecardsgt;
  • lt;free love you ecardsgt;

  • ironikart
    04-29 01:27 AM

    i love you brother poems. That you love me and it will
  • That you love me and it will

  • cinqsit
    10-10 07:55 AM
    I have requested again for the screenshot mentioning the same and waiting on a response. You do seem to have an idea how it looks like, if you dont mind, would you be able to post a screenshot with all information greyed out. With that handy, if they come back with, 'no way' I can go back at them hard saying they are BS'ing me and call their bluff.

    Thanks again!

    If I were you I wont try and get confrontational with the employer HR or attorneys as
    you will need their help in the future. They cant "sell" your approved labor(as in the past), it belongs to you and you only. Your priority date would be the day you filed your labor so that doesnt change. Just keep politely pestering them with case info give then reasonable (or more than reasonable time) before you give up. Sorry I cant be much of help here and no unfortunately cant post any screenshot only the HR and attorney has access to the system. Good luck!


    i love you brother poems. i love you poems for
  • i love you poems for

  • jnraajan
    10-16 07:13 PM
    Happy Diwali to all.
    Here is the Diwali story as told in 21st Century in US by Indians.
    A young second generation Indian in the US was asked by his mother to explain the significance of "Diwali" to his younger brother, this is how he went about it...
    " So, like this dude had, like, a big cool kingdom and people liked him. But, like, his step-mom, or something, was kind of a bitch, and she forced her husband to, like, send this cool-dude, he was Ram, to some national forest or something... . Since he was going, for like, something like more than 10 years or so.... he decided to get his wife and his bro along... you know...so that they could all chill out together. But Dude, the forest was reeeeal scary shit... really man...they had monkeys and devil s and shit like that. But this dude, Ram, kicked with darts and bows and arrows... so it was fine.
    But then some bad gangsta boys, some jerk called Ravan, picks up his babe (Sita) and lures her away to his hood. And boy, was our man, and also his bro, Laxman, pissed... all the gods were with him... So anyways, you don't mess with gods. So, Ram, and his bro get an army of monkeys... Dude, don't ask me how they trained the damn monkeys... just go along with me, ok...
    So, Ram, Lax and their monkeys whip this gangsta's ass in his own hood.... Anyways, by this time, their time's up in the forest... and anyways... it gets kinda boring, you know... no TV or malls or shit like that. So,they deci ded to hitch a ride back home... and when the people realize that our dude, his bro and the wife are back home... they thought, well, you know, at least they deserve something nice... and they didn't have any bars or clubs in those days... so they couldn't take them out for a drink, so they, like, decided to smoke and shit... and since they also had some lamps, they lit the lamps also...so it was pretty cooool... you know with all those fireworks... . Really, they even had some local band play along with the fireworks... and you know, what, dude, that was the very first, no kidding.., thatwas the very first music-synchronized fireworks... you know, like the 4th of July stuff, but just, more cooler and stuff, you know. And, so dude,
    that was how, like, this festival started."

    Sentiments aside, at least you could have got the story right. That is not why Diwali is celebrated. So, may be get the story correctly before even trying jokes.

    i love you brother poems. I love you, Your Name.
  • I love you, Your Name.

  • 485Mbe4001
    10-24 03:16 PM
    there is a link for questions on her CNN show at

    last month i had emailed questions to Edward Kennedy and Jack Reid as a part of yahoo talk to the power. They were not picked up. It seems that the questions should be related to the topic that is given in advance. If they decide to question some one on a toic specifically on immigration reform, then your questions might move forward.

    Maybe if we get in touch with her we can convince her to initiate such a discussion.

    Thank you for the effort and initiative. After seeing your post, i have been trying to find contact of Judy Woodruff and havnt had much luck yet.If I get her contact I can call/write regarding IV.


    i love you brother poems. why i love you poems for him
  • why i love you poems for him

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    03-05 09:26 AM
    My I140 is approved, 180 days complete and looking to change jobs in May/June.
    I have another 2 months with the present client. I want to Use AC21 but not inform USCIS. Does filing G28 and changing lawyer trigger a notice to my present company lawyer?

    It takes USCIS a little time to update your case with the new G-28. So make sure you file your new G-28 (or removal of existing G-28) at-least a couple of months ahead of your determined job change date. You don't want your current employer to be in any position to influence your I-485 processing once he finds out that you are leaving.

    i love you brother poems. i love you poems for sisters.
  • i love you poems for sisters.

  • GreenCard4US
    08-21 10:53 PM
    The RFE is not unusual, they are sending RFE's on all pending I-485 applications in an attempt to pre-process the applications and have them ready before the priority date becomes available.

    Even though the beneficiary does not have to be working for the GC sponsoring company and the offer of employment can be a future offer, i always advice my clients to work for the sponsoring employer, if possible, otherwise the USCIS might raise the issue of the validity of the job offer, they have done this in the past. I also always advice clients to do AC-21 whenever they can, rather than depend on future employment.

    It is difficult to predict what the Officers decision will be and what factors he will look at, and your attorney is not wrong in his response, however if you were my client i would advice you to use AC-21. The USCIS has not indicated that AC-21 has to be invoked as soon as you join the new employer, no deadline for invoking AC-21. However, you should have a GC sponsor at all times to keep your GC alive. In your case, company A was your sponsor until the time that company C has agreed to be your sponsor and invoke AC-21.

    It is also good to invoke AC-21 because at the time of filing for citizenship they will see if you worked for your sponsoring employer for at least 6 months after getting the GC and if you did not, they will ask why dint you.

    Further Questions:

    Can I invoke AC21 now when an RFE is pending? Also, since I had already joined company C when I applied for 485, can I still invoke AC21. Do I reply to the RFE first and then invoke AC 21 or as part of RFE can I invoke AC21? Thanks again.

    The dates in the first couple of sentences are all messed up ( came to US through Company A in June 2007 and was with them until Dec 2006...........I joined Company B in Jan of 2007(change of H1) and was with them until April of 2007. )
    It would help to answer if you can correct the dates.


    i love you brother poems. i love you poems and quotes.
  • i love you poems and quotes.

  • prian14
    03-04 05:02 PM
    Is there anything i can do on H4 visa??

    i love you brother poems. happy birthday rother poems.
  • happy birthday rother poems.

  • chantu
    12-06 10:46 AM
    I think, if you don't have labor doc, you can go to FLCDataCenter.com (http://www.flcdatacenter.com/) and search for MS Access document for the year when you file for the labor. If you have the number from the LC doc, search for that number in the access file and you will find the details of your case.

    i love you brother poems. love you poems.
  • love you poems.

  • Didiusthegreat
    04-29 12:27 PM
    As I said already, Ironikart or Cybergold, one of them will be the winner... The things they've made are really cool. My computer would crash surely, when I would try to make such a things...

    However my vote goes to Cybergold. His is just a little cooler I think.. Sorry Ironikart and Senocular... I'l keep the zero :)

    01-02 09:35 AM

    My first passport was issued on mar 31 1998..with expiration date of 30 mar 2008. I lost this passport and one more (obtained thru tatkal in india) and the latest passport (also issued thru tatkal in india) has issue date of 1 nov 2003 with expiration date of 30 mar 2008 (same expiration date as the original passport).

    My question is should i be applying for passport renewal or a new one at Indian consulate SFO (i stay in that jurisdiction)

    If renewal, will they just endorse the new expiry date as 30 mar 2018 (i.e will i get back the same passport)?

    Pls clarify this?


    New Passport or Renewal depends on your current passport. If there is an "(F)" after the expiry date of your passport, then you will have to apply for a new one. Otherwise you can renew the existing one. Even if you get a new one, the consulate will return the old one - and you can carry both passports if your old one has a valid visa. I am not sure if renewal will result in a new passport copy or if they will just change the date in the existing passport. After coming to the US, I could only apply for a new one as I could not renew my old one (old one was applied for when I was below 18 yrs old). At that time, I carried both my old passport with F1 stamp and new passport untill I got H1 stamped in my new passport. The new passport I got back in 1997 was valid for 20 years (expires in 2017).

    07-18 02:05 PM
    If Skill Bill passes eventually, won't EB2 be beneficial over EB3.

    I used my EB2 (jan 2006) over EB3 (March 2005)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Total Pageviews

    Blog Archive